Welcome To EGMS Counselor's Corner Instructional Coach Eagle Staff Mission Statement Lunch Menu Bell Schedule School Supply List Dress Code School Nurse Library School History
Ross Boyett, Principal
Common Core Corner Destination ImagiNation Journey to Careers STARBASE 2.0 Youth Legislature Organization
FCA 4-H Club Archery Student Council Yearbook
Athletics Football Girls' Basketball Boys Basketball Lady Eagles Softball Track Soccer Club Lacrosse Archery Cross Country
Cheer Mascots Pep Squad Pride Line
Eagle Staff

Administration

Armond, Jennifer (318) 759-2407 Assistant Principal
Boyett, Ross (318) 759-2405 ex.2405 Principal
McGee, Tanya Assistant Principal
Speir, Rickey (318) 759-2408 SRO Officer

Counselors

Harper, Missy (318) 759-2410 Counselor
Mejia, Henry Staff
Warren, Beth (318) 759-2411 Counselor

Faculty

Adams, Paul (318) 759-2491 Strings Director
Baldridge, Victoria (318) 759-2439 Louisiana Studies, Youth Legislature Sponsor
Barnes, Clint (318) 759-2437 , P.E, and coach (football and track)
Bartlett, Emily (318) 759-2464 6th Grade English Teacher
Beckham, Cameron (318) 759-2453 7th Grade American Studies, 8th Grade JTC, Cross-countryl/Archery Coach, Youth
Black, Toni (318) 759-2432 Physical Education Teacher
Booth, Charles Staff
Bothel, Shannon (318) 759-2450 7th Grade Math Teacher & Cheerleading Sponsor
Braswell, Amanda (318) 759-2458 English Teacher
Colgin, Megan (318) 759-2476 7th Grade Science Teacher/Student Council Co-Sponsor
Collins, Vicki (318) 759-2462 7th GradeEnglishTeacher
Cubley, Adina Teacher
Dennis, Christy (318) 759-2468 Teacher
Duhon, Theresa Teacher
Edgar, Carolyn (318) 759-2441 8th Grade LA Studies & Explorations Teacher
Ernst, Mitchel Teacher
Gann, Crystal (318) 759-2418 Librarian
Graham, Matthew Teacher
Gray (Drago), Anna (318) 759-2483 ex.2483 IBCA & JTC Teacher, MP30
Guthrie, Josh Teacher
Haynie, Taylor Teacher
Hernandez, Cres Teacher
Hitchens, Rosemary (318) 759-2444 Teacher
Hopkins, Christy (318) 759-2478 8th Grade Science Teacher/NYC Trip Sponsor
Jividen, Kathryn (318) 759-2452 Art Teacher
Johnston, Ashley (318) 759-2475 Teacher
Juneau, Sheila (318) 759-2454 7th Grade American History and Explorations
Kelly, Jessica Teacher
Kempf, Hannah (318) 759-2454 Teacher
Kendrick, John Teacher
Kendrick, Joseph (318) 759-2449 Teacher
Kerry, Mikayla (318) 759-2470 Physical Science Teacher
Kilbourn, Anne (318) 759-2474 8th Grade Earth Science Teacher
Kiper, Spencer (318) 795-2435 STEM & Career Teacher
Kleinsasser, Vickie (318) 759-2438 8th ELA Honors and FCA advisor
Kruithof, Kelly Teacher
Loyd, Kristi (318) 759-2462 ELA Teacher
Masterson, Ashley Teacher
McCarty, Drew Teacher
Phillips, Perri (318) 759-2457 7th Grade ELA/Success Strategies
Prince, Ryan (318) 759-2477 Life Science Teacher, Cheerleading Sponsor
Smith, Eric Teacher
Smith, Rachel Teacher
Smith, Terrence Teacher
Tabor, Mark (318) 759-2423 Athletic Director, P.E. Coach
Tillman, Jennifer (318) 759-2434 Theatre & ELA
Todaro, Courtney 7th Grade Literature Teacher
Turner, Steven (318) 759-2487 Teacher-Director of Bands
Wagner, Randi (318) 759-2460 Teacher
Warehime, MIchelle (318) 759-2465 6th Grade Mathematics
Watson, Jeanie Teacher
Welch, Jennifer Teacher
Wolf, Leigh (318) 759-2472 Teacher
Wright, Jennie (318) 759-2440 8th Grade Literature; 8th Grade Language!

Support Staff

Baker, Stephanie Staff
Boone, Kimberly (318) 759-2403 Staff
Dantin, Karen (318) 759-2479 SpEd Para
Diaz, Vicente Staff
Ford, Holly (318) 759-2400 Staff-RTI
Kellogg, Angela (318) 759-2479 Special Ed. Para; Team Tech; EGMS EAGLE Mascot Sponsor
Kneipp, Therese Staff
Newberry, Bailey Staff
Norcross, Michelle School Nurse
Orta, Cindy Staff
Porter, S Staff
Rahm, Shannon Staff
Raymond, Wendy Staff
Rodrigues, Leslie Staff
Rogers, April Staff
Russell, Yvette Staff
Salzer, RaeAnn Staff
Thigpen, Lanoy Staff
Thomisee, Tom Staff
Waldron, Pam (318) 759-2419 Library Assistant