Welcome To EGMS Counselor's Corner Instructional Coach Eagle Staff Mission Statement Lunch Menu Bell Schedule School Supply List Dress Code School Nurse Media Center School History
Ross Boyett, Principal
Common Core Corner Destination ImagiNation Journey to Careers STARBASE 2.0 Youth Legislature Organization
FCA Science Club 4-H Club Running Club Archery Student Council Yearbook
Athletics Football Girls' Basketball Boys Basketball Lady Eagles Softball Track Soccer Club Lacrosse
Cheer Mascots Pep Squad Pride Line
eagle.jpg

Coaches

Jessica Kelly -- Head Coach

Tim Swart -- Assistant Coach

 

Lady Eagles Softball
softball.png

2014-2015 Lady Eagle Softball Team

                   Congrats to the following girls

 

Piper Davis                                        Abbie Hunt

Hope Dean                                        Maecy Ingram

Hannah Donaldson                            Anna Grace Johnson

 Kendall Roshto                                   Kayleigh Kuhn

Ainsleigh Farrier                                 Madalyn Lonadier

Haley Femia                                        Selena McCoy

Kassidy Wood                                     Madeline Harris

Ashley Gardner                                   Emily Wallace

Emily Hammons                                  Marrissa Hire                   

                                                                   

                                     

                   Practice will begin Tuesday, January 20 til 4:15

2015 Lady Eagles Softball Schedule

 

UPDATED SCHEDULE AS OF 3-19-15

District Games  --  All Games Played @  Tinsley Field

 March  16th  -- Benton                                  4:00           Field # 3      

                           Cope                                      5:15             Field # 2

March  17th  --  Greenacres                           4:00            Field #  2

                            Cope                                      5:15             Field #     

  March 24th --  Rusheon                                4:00             Field # 3

                            Greenacres                            5:15             Field # 4

March 25th --    Benton                                   4:00             Field # 2

                           Haughton                              5:15              Field # 4

March  26th --  Haughton                              4:00             Field # 3

                           Rusheon                              5:15             Field # 2

Elm Grove Lady Eagles Softball Results

      GAME SCORES                       RECORD